CL Project Design is proud to introduce our Sponsored Shooters!

Allen Ho

2011/13/14/16/17/19 HK Top 10 Shooter
2019 HK L3 Championship Open Div. 2nd Runner-Up
2018 WS1 Open Team Champion
2017 HK L3 Championship Open Div. 1st Runner-Up
2016 HK L3 Championship Open Div. 2nd Runner-Up
2014 Taiwan L3 Championship Open Div. Champion
2014 HK Open Open Div. Champion
2014 Macau Open Standard Div. 1st Runner-Up
2013 Macau Open Open Div. 1st Runner-Up

Jockey Wu

2018 AA IPSC World Shoot Open Div Overall Champion
2014, 2015, 2016 HK AA IPSC Open Div. Top 10 Shooter
2017, 2018, 2019 HK AA IPSC Open Div. Top 10 Shooter 1ST
2016 HK Level III AA IPSC Open Div. Overall 1st Runner-Up
2017 HK Level III AA IPSC Open Div. Overall 5th Runner-Up
2018 Taiwan Level III AA IPSC Open Div. Overall Champion
2019 HK Level III AA IPSC Open Div. Overall Champion
2013, 2014, 2015 HK 2-Gun (Pistol & Rifle) Competition Champion
2016 HK 3-Gun (Pistol, Rifle & Shotgun) Competition Champion

Raymond Kwan

2011, 2012 HK AA IPSC Standard Div Top 10 Shooter
2013, 2014, 2016, 2017 HK AA IPSC Open Div Top 10 Shooter
2014, 2016 Finnish AA Championship Open Div Overall Champion
2015 Taiwan Level III AA IPSC Open Div Overall 2nd
2016 Taiwan Level III AA IPSC Open Div Overall 4th
2017 HK Level III AA IPSC Open Div Overall 6th
2018 AA IPSC World Shoot Open Div Overall 7th

Tommy Yau

HK Top 10 Shooter
Champion (Open Division) @ Taiwan Action Air Level III 2016
Champion (Open Division) @ Hong Kong Action Air Level III 2017
3rd place (Open Division) @ IPSC Action Air World Shoot I 2018
Team Champion (Open Division) @ IPSC Action Air World Shoot I 2018
Champion (Open Division) @ Taiwan Action Air Level III 2019

Clyde Santos

ISMOC Airsoft Classification: Multiple Division “GRAND MASTER” in Pistol and Rifle
PPSA Action Air Production Optics Grand Master
Content creator /Vlogger
2024 PH Level III PSMOC AS Shooters Olympix 2024 Visayas Carry Optics: Champion
2024 PH Level III Chairman’s Cup Action Air Production Optics: Champion
2024 PH Level III Bicol Maharlika Eagles Club Action Air Cup Production Optics: Champion
2023 PH Level III PSMOC AS 1st Bayaning Pulis foundation cup Unlimited Division: Champion
2023 PH Level III PSMOC AS Shooters Olympix 2023 Luzon Production Division: Champion
2018 HK Level V IPSC Action Air World Shooting Championship Classic Division Team Bronze
2018 PH Level III PPSA Action Air Nationals Classic Div. Champion
2018 PH Level III AA Marcos Cup 2018 Action Air Classic Division Champion
2018 PH Level III PSMOC AS Shooters Olympix 2018 Single Stack Div. Champion
2016 PH Level III PSMOC AS Bandit Tactical Single Stack Div. Champion
2023 PH LEVEL III PSMOC AS Shooter Olympix 2023 DA/SF Div. Champion

Cheng Jia-hua

2016 Taiwan National AA LV3 Production-Div 1st-Runner up
2017 Taiwan Open AA LV3 Standard-Div 3rd-Runner up
2018 Taiwan Open AA LV3 Stamdard-Div 4th-Runner up
2018 WORLD SHOOT AA LV5 Production Team 1st-Runner up
2019 HK Open AA LV3 Production-Div International Champion
2020 Taiwan Open AA LV3 Production-Div 2nd-Runner up

Miguel Vicente

42 years old
Airsofter since 2009
Airsoft sport shooter since 2015
AAIPSC member since 2021
Father of 5
Classic Division Shooter (at the moment)
3rd place AS/Shield 2020 Cup
AAIPSC Range Officer

Zairus Andrew D Dimaranan

PSMOC Match Officer
2023 PSMOC SHOOTERS OLYMPIX LUZON AS MATCH Level 4 – 2nd Runner Up DA/SF Division
2024 Mayor Rex C. Oliva Cup: PSMOC LEVEL 3 AS Classifier Match – 2nd Runner Up DA/SF Division
2024 AA Chairman’s Cup LEVEL 3 – 6th Place Production Division

Amadeus Catalon

2023 PSMOC OLYMPIX AS MATCH level 4 – 2nd runner up Super Junior Production div
2023 1ST BAYANING PULIS FOUNDATION CUP AIRSOFT LEVEL 3 – 2nd Runner-up Overall Carry Optics Div
Champion Super Junior Carry Optics Div
2024 BICOL MAHARLIKA EAGLES CLUB IPSC AA LEVEL 3 – 1st Runner-up Super Junior Production Optic
2024 CHAIRMAN’S CUP IPSC AA LEVEL 3 – Champion Super Junior Production Optic

Kyle Zapanta

2012 Destination Philippines Cebu Challenge – 2nd runner up Junior Open Div.
2018 4th Gov. Ryan Singson Cup AA-L3 – 1st Runner-Up Open Div.
2018 BBM AA-L3 Cup – Champion Open Div.
2018 PPSA AA-L3 Nationals – 1st Runner-Up Open Div.
2023 Hong Kong Action Air Handgun Championship – 1st Runner-Up Open Div. International
2023 PSMOC SHOOTERS OLYMPIX AS MATCH – 1st Runner-Up Open Div.
2024 Bicol Maharlika Eagles Club AA-L3 – Champion Open Div.
2024 Chairman’s Cup AA-L3 – 2nd Runner-Up Open Div.

Mark Joseph Guevarra

2018 Level IIIPPSA Action Air Nationals Standard Division 1st Runner Up
2024 Level III Bicol Maharlika Eagles Club Open Division 1st Runner Up
2024 Level III Action Air Chairman’s Cup Open Division 1st Runner up
2024 Level III PSMOC Olympix Airsoft Sports Open Division Champion
IPSC Action Air Shooter Since 2016

Patricia Mae Trinidad

2023 PSMOC OLYMPIX AS MATCH LEV 3- Champion Lady PCC
2024 CHAIRMAN’S CUP IPSC AA LEVEL 3 – Champion Lady PCC

Cynthia Trinidad

2023 PSMOC OLYMPIX AS MATCH – 1st Runner-up Lady Production div
2023 1ST BAYANING PULIS FOUNDATION CUP AIRSOFT LEVEL 3 – Champion Lady Div Production
2024 BICOL MAHARLIKA EAGLES CLUB AA LEVEL 3 – Champion Lady div Production
2024 CHAIRMAN’S CUP AA LEVEL 3 – Champion Lady div Production

Leanna Kaitlyn Palma – “Tactical Leanna”

2022 – Love to play Airsoft at 5 years old
2023 – Match debut at Lordman Cup Level 2 PSMOC Sanction Match AT 6 years old
– Matanglawin Shootfest Level 1 PSMOC Match- Champion – Super Junior – DA/SF Division
– Cavite Shooters League – Youngest Shooter – DA/SF Division
– 2 Million Views Facebook Reels at Rancho Aguinaldo Level 1 PSMOC Match
– Speed Shooting Challenge Level 1 PSMOC Match – Champion – Super Junior – DA/SF Division
– Completed PSMOC OLYMPIX LUZON LEG 12 Stages Level 3 Match – Super Junior – DA/SF Division
– EMTAC Cup Level 2 PSMOC Sanction Match – Champion – Super Junior – Single Hi-CAPA Division
– Philippine Coast Guard Airsoft Shootfest Level 1 PSMOC Sanction Match – Champion – Super Junior – Single Hi-CAPA Division
– Philippine Coast Guard Airsoft Shootfest – Youngest Shooter – Super Junior – Single Hi-CAPA Division
– Completed Metroshoot 2 12 Stages PPSA AA Level 2 – Super Junior – Standard Division
2024 – Completed Chairman’s Cup 12 Stages PPSA AA Level 3 World Shoot Qualifier Match – Super Junior – Standard Division
– Lordman Shooting Team PSMOC Level 1 Match – Champion- Super Junior – Single Hi-CAPA Division

Andrie Alvarez

2022 PH Level II Bato cup – Junior DAsf Cat. Champion 1st Dasf
2022 PH Level II 1st Bjp Cup – Junior DAsf Champion, DAsf 1st
2022 PH Level II Samhod Festival – Junior DAsf Cat. Champion . DAsf Div. champion
2022 PH Level II Samingkil Cup – DAsf Champion, Jr Dasf
2022 PH Level I Bicol Championship – Production jr champion, Production Div. champion
2023 PH Level III Psmoc Luzon Olympix – DAsf jr Cat. Champion, 1st DAsf Div.
2023 PH Level II Metro shoot – Production junior Div. Champion
2024 PH Level III Mayor Rex Oliva cup – DAsf champion, Jr DAsf champion
2024 PH Level III Bicol Maharlika AAWQ – Prouction Jr. Champ, Production div. 1st
2024 PH Level III Chairmans cup AAWQ – Jr Production 1st runner up

Clint Santos

2021 PPSA PH Level 1 1st Trilodent Cup 3rd Overall Production Optics
2022 PSMOC PH Level 1 1st Amicus Cup Carry Optics Div. Champion
2022 PSMOC PH Level 2 3rd Hobby Expo Single Stack Div. Champion
2022 PSMOC PH Level 2 1st BJP Cup Single Stack Div. Champion
2023 PSMOC PH Level 2 1st Lordman Cup Single Stack Div. Champion
2023 PSMOC Ph Level 3 Olympix Luzon Single Stack Division Champion
2024 PPSA Ph Level 3 Bicol Maharlika Eagles Cup Classic overall 1st Runner up
2024 PPSA Ph Level 3 Chairman’s Cup Classic Overall 2nd Runner up
ISMOC Airsoft Classification: Carry Optics “GRAND MASTER”, DA/SF Division and L10 Division “MASTER”

Allen Paul Marcos

2018 HK Level V IPSC Action Air World Shooting Championship Classic Division: Junior Champion
Classic Division: Team Bronze
2018 HK AA IPSC World Shoot
2018 PH Level III PPSA AA 4th Governor Ryan V. Singson Shootfest 2018 Classic Div. Champion
2016 PH Level III PSMOC AS Bandit Tactical Cup Single Stack Div. Jr. Champion
2019 PH Level II PSMOC AS Bandit Cup IV Stock Hi-Cap Div. Champion
2018 PH Level III PPSA AA Marcos Cup 2018 Classic Div. 1st runner up
2018 PH Level III PPSA Action Air Nationals Classic Div. 1st runner-up
2018 PH Level III PSMOC AS Shooters Olympix II (AS) Unlimited Div. 2nd runner-up
2023 PH Level III PSMOC AS 1st Bayaning Pulis foundation cup Limited 10 Div. Champion
2024 PH Level III Bicol Maharlika Eagles Club Action Air Cup 2024 Classic Div. Champion
2024 PH Level III Chairman’s Cup (AS) Classic Div. 1st runner-up

JM Santiago

Started Airsoft Practical Shooting 2019
PSMOC Shooters Olympix 2023 Luzon – Level 3 – 3rd Place PCC Division
PPSA Bicol Maharlika Eagles Club – Action Air Cup 2024 – Level 3 – 7th place Open Division
PSMOC – Mayor Rex C. Oliva Cup (Airsoft Sports) – Level 3 – Champion – Carry Optics Division
PPSA Action Air – Chairman’s Cup – Level 3 – 4th place – Production Optics Division

Gienil Santos

ISMOC Airsoft Classification: Limited 10 “Grand Master”
PSMOC Match Officer
2024 PH Level III AA Chairman’s Cup Unlimited Lady Champion
2023 PH Level III PSMOC Shooters Olympix 2023 Luzon Unlimited Lady Champion
2022 PH Level II 2nd Senator Ronald “Bato” Dela Rosa Cup Single Stack 1st Runner Up and Lady Champion
2021 PH Level II PSMOC Airsoft Sports 2nd North Hobby Expo Single Stack Champion

James Kekenusa

PSMOC Match Officer
2023 PH Level II PSMOC AS 1st Lordman Cup – Unlimited Super Senior Champion
2022 PH Level II PPSA Class LT Victor Delos Reyes Firing Range (RS) – Unlimited Super Senior Champion
2022 PH Level II PSMOC AS “All Steel” Match – PR GBB Unlimited Super Senior 1st Runner-Up
2022 PH Level II PSMOC AS 1st BJP Cip Bicol Airsoft Classifier Match – Unlimited Super Senior Champion + PR GBB Unlimited Div. 1st Runner-Up
2022 PH Level II PSMOC AS 1st Team IDOL Shoot – Unlimited Super Senior Champion
2022 PH Level II PSMOC AS TASRA Opening Shoot – Stock Hi-Cap Super Senior Champion
2022 Jethro Gun Club Doctors Shoot Unlimited/Super Senior – Production 1st Runner-Up

Owen Fullo

2023 1ST RAS Pistol Action Air Pistol Match – Production Division 3rd Runner Up
2023 Pototan Shooters Club Action Air Pistol Match – Production Division Champion
2023 Mayor Ronnie Dadivas Sinadya Shoot Production Division 1st – Runner Up
2023 Damuhal Boys Pistol and Riffle Shoot – Production Division Champion
2023 First Kamagong Action Air Handgun and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Mayor Filomeno V. Ganson Air Action Pistol Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Mayor Kit Dequina Belo Action Air Pistol Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Mayor Joe O. Villanueva Cup – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Team Taguytoy Air Action Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Team Oriteros Air Action Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 Taguytoy Con CondorAir Action Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st SM Roxas Air Action Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Mayor Vic Bermejo Air Action Pistol Match – Production Division 1st Runner Up
2023 1st Pintados De Pasi Invitational Shoot – Production Division Champion
2023 2nd Mayor Stephen A. Palmares Action Air Shooting Competition- Production Division Champion
2023 1st Mayor Stephen A. Palmares Christmas Shoot – Production Division Champion
2023 Level 1 Mayor Juris Sucro Cup 2023 – Production Division Champion
2023 1st DAPS Action Air Pistol Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st NISU Foundation Celebration Air Action Competition – Production Division Champion
2023 1st New Generation action Air Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st padungog Festival Air Action and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2023 1st EAST Action Action Air Pistol Match – Production Division 2nd Runner Up
2023 Team EAST Inaugural Shoot – Production Division Champion
2023 1st Cubix Park Action Air Practical Shooting Competition – Production Division Champion
2023 Level 1 Mayor Adi Parcon Lazaro Cup – Production Division Champion
2024 Level 1 Tatay Mariano Jiz Cup – Production Division Champion
2024 1st Hil-o Hil-o Action Air Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division Champion
2024 RAJ Warrior Lakeside Action Air Pistol and Riffle Match – Production Division 1st Runner Up